Boys U-17 Championship

Boys U-17 13-a-side Championship 2017

TeamPlayedWonLostDrew+/-Points
Leitrim Gaels66009712
Allen Gaels6510610
Glencar-Manorhamilton6420448
Drumkeeran6231-255
Annaduff6240-344
Kiltubrid6150-392
Dromahair6051-491

Sunday, July 16th

Dromahair 4-07  Allen Gaels 4-14

Monday, July 24th

Allen Gaels w/o  Annaduff scr.

Wednesday, August 2nd

Allen Gaels 0-10  Leitrim Gaels 1-19

Thursday, August 24th

Allen Gaels 2-14  Drumkeeran 2-05

Monday, August 28th

Glencar-Manorhamilton 4-07  Allen Gaels 4-09

Saturday, September 23rd

Kiltubrid scr.  Allen Gaels w/o

SEMI-FINAL

Saturday, September 30th

Allen Gaels 2-15  Glencar-Manorhamilton 4-03

FINAL

Saturday, October 14th

Leitrim Gaels 5-16  Allen Gaels 1-08